Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 1 sheet with 19 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
31 Juli 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-31.07.1926_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Rio Grande, Brasilien
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
Mittelklasse
1
Rotermund
Ernst
m
37
verh
Scheessel
Brasilien
Hannover
Journalist
Rio Grande
Mittelklasse
2
Rotermund
Elsbeth
w
35
led
Scheessel
Brasilien
Hannover
Rio Grande
Mittelklasse
3
Heine
w
55
Ww
Viersen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Rio Grande
Mittelklasse
4
Heine
Georg
m
32
led
Viersen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Ingenieur
Rio Grande
Mittelklasse
5
Sauer
Philipp
m
25
led
Innsbruck
Deutsch
Bayern
Missionar
Rio Grande
Mittelklasse
6
Landolt
Anton
m
24
led
Valkenburg
Schweiz
Holland
Missionar
Rio Grande
Mittelklasse
7
Rui
Johannes
m
26
led
Innsbruck
Schweiz
Bayern
Missionar
Rio Grande
Mittelklasse
8
Winiger
Paul
m
26
led
Valkenburg
Schweiz
Holland
Missionar
Rio Grande
III. Klasse
1
Langsch
Albrecht
m
19
led
Kropp
Danzig
Schleswig
Automobilschlosser
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
2
Kötterjohann
Heinrich
m
42
verh
Ladbergen
Deutsch
Westfalen
Landwirt, Bes.
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
3
Kötterjohann
Liesette
w
39
verh
Ladbergen
Deutsch
Westfalen
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
4
Renner
Anton
m
26
led
München
Deutsch
Bayern
Kaufm. Angestellter
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
5
Koller
Josef
m
33
verh
Berikan
Schweiz
Landwirt, Bes.
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
6
Koller
Wanda
w
33
verh
Berikan
Schweiz
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
7
Unterstein
Bruno
m
40
verh
Göppingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Ingenieur
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
8
Unterstein
Klara
w
41
verh
Göppingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
9
Unterstein
Kurt
m
12
Göppingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
10
Unterstein
Walter
m
10
Göppingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
11
Pohl
Minna
w
46
verh
Stralsund
Deutsch
Pommern
Landw.Bes. Ehefrau
Südbrasilien
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.